Denise Rodriquez

Telephone: (772) 429-7524

Denise.Rodriquez@stlucieschools.org

 

 

 

 

 

Executive Director of Teaching, Learning, and Leading

Roderick Natta

Telephone: (772) 429-3952

Roderick.Natta@stlucieschools.org

 

 

 

 

 

Executive Director of Federal and Special Programs
Curriculum
DIVISION TEAM
Early Learning Dr. Mary Huffstetter, Coordinator of Early Childhood Learning

VPK Program Specialist

  • Cassandra Velasquez
Elementary Curriculum Kimberly Jay, Director

Curriculum Developers 

  • Elizabeth Fisher, ELA
  • Nancy Mejias, ELA
  • Amabel Morales, Textbook Manager
  • Paul Reif, Science/Academic Events
  • Mandy Rowland, ELA
  • Chris Workey, Math K-6
MSAP Magnet Schools Laurie Boyer, Coordinator

  • Karen Crocco, MSAP Magnet Outreach Specialist
Secondary Curriculum  Elizabeth Pruitt, Director

Curriculum Developers 

  • Beth Bonvie, Science
  • Kimberlee Cooper, 9-12 ELA & Academic Events
  • Kathleen Ems, Social Studies
  • Julie Leofanti, Math 7-12
  • Kelly Lunt, K-12 STEM
  • Dorthea Oatts, 6-8 ELA

Technology Support Specialist 

  • Jessica Gutierrez
Secondary Guidance Services Nikki Poole, Coordinator of Secondary School Guidance and Advisement

  • Nayanira Alanis, District Data Specialist
Virtual Instruction Jeanne Ziemba, Principal

Mosaic K-5 (7023) 6-12 (7004)

St. Lucie Virtual

Talent and Leadership Development
DIVISION TEAM
Talent Development Didi Campbell, Coordinator of Quality Instruction

Administrator on Special Assignment

  • Kerri Walukiewicz

Non-Instructional Support

  • Ron Barr, Executive Secretary
  • Laura VanDuzer, InService Data Specialist

Instructional Specialists

  • Belinda Benner-Ordonez
  • Dana Miller
  • Jacob Power
  • Angelia Thomas
  • Wendy Turner

Technology Specialist 

  • Julia Hilburn
  • Sally VanDereedt
Federal and Special Programs
DIVISION TEAM
21 Century Community Learning Centers Terrence Platt, 21st Century Program Coordinator
Alternative Education
Career and Technical Education

Aliesha Seitz, Director

Keron Belgraves, Program Specialist

Dana Caputo, Program Specialist

Leinitia Robinson, Program Specialist

Dawne Laval, Secretary

Competitive Grants Jennifer Chevalier, Ed.D., Grant Developer
ESOL / Title III
Federal and Special Programs
Magnet School Programs
Title 1