Barbara Williams
Barbara Williams

FK Sweet Elementary School

Florida A&M University
Viany Adache
Viany Adache

FDLRS

Bethune-Cookman University
Debra Allen
Debra Allen

Northport K-8 School

Bethune-Cookman University
Katina Barriner
Katina Barriner

Forest Grove Middle School

Florida A&M University
Terrance Barriner
Terrance Barriner

Dan McCarty Middle School

Florida A&M University
Monica Bennett
Monica Bennett

Fort Pierce Central High School

Bethune-Cookman University
Arndrea Blatch
Arndrea Blatch

Community Champion

Florida A&M University
Jhanez Card
Jhanez Card

Port St. Lucie High School

Bethune-Cookman University
Samantha Carter
Samantha Carter

Dan McCarty Middle School

Bethune-Cookman University
Melissa Chevres
Melissa Chevres

St. Lucie West Centennial High School

Bethune-Cookman University
Tammie Christie
Tammie Christie

Lincoln Park Academy

Florida A&M University
Kaitlin Coleman
Kaitlin Coleman

St. Lucie Elementary

Bethune-Cookman University
Keith Davis
Keith Davis

Samuel S. Gaines Academy of Emerging Technologies

South Carolina State University
Asia Downing
Asia Downing

West Gate K-8 School

Hampton University
Jewel Edwards
Jewel Edwards

Creative Arts Academy of St. Lucie

Florida A&M University
Kimberly Evans
Kimberly Evans

Lawnwood Elementary School

Florida A&M University
Herenta Evbuomwan
Herenta Evbuomwan

Northport K-8 School

Florida Memorial University
Sabrina Faniel
Sabrina Faniel

West Gate K-8 School

Southern University and A&M College
Keyawanna Frazier
Keyawanna Frazier

Creative Arts Academy of St. Lucie

Tuskegee University
Devon Hagans
Devon Hagans

Port St. Lucie High School

Bethune-Cookman University
Elker Harris
Elker Harris

Lincoln Park Academy

Bethune-Cookman University
Kim Herring-Nance
Kim Herring-Nance

Fort Pierce Central High School

Florida A&M University
Charles Frazier II
Charles Frazier II

Fort Pierce Central High School

Albany State University
Dianne Johnson
Dianne Johnson

Alternative Education

Southern University and A&M College
Roderick Johnson
Roderick Johnson

Fort Pierce Central High School

Southern University and A&M College
Ursula Johnson-Braswell
Ursula Johnson-Braswell

Fort Pierce Westwood Academy: The WEST Prep

Florida A&M University
Alisha Kennedy
Alisha Kennedy

Chester A. Moore Elementary

Bethune-Cookman University
Jessica Kiswah
Jessica Kiswah

Allapattah Flats K-8 School

LeMoyne-Owen College
Narvelene Lucas
Narvelene Lucas

Oak Hammock K-8 School

Florida A&M University
Annmarie Marciano
Annmarie Marciano

Oak Hammock K-8 School

North Carolina A&T State University
Jimmie McDaniel
Jimmie McDaniel

Community Champion

Florida A&M University
Donald Meely
Donald Meely

Fort Pierce Westwood Academy: The WEST Prep

Bethune-Cookman University
Maria Miller
Maria Miller

St. Lucie West Centennial High School

Bethune-Cookman University
Fedrick Mondelus
Fedrick Mondelus

Rivers Edge Elementary

Florida A&M University
Ligaya Morgan
Ligaya Morgan

Parkway Elementary School

Florida A&M University
Jennifer Nash
Jennifer Nash

Lincoln Park Academy

Florida A&M University
Roderick Natta
Roderick Natta

Office of Teaching and Learning

Prairie View A&M University
Felicia Nixon
Felicia Nixon

Lawnwood Elementary School

Florida A&M University
Joseph Noel
Joseph Noel

Fort Pierce Westwood Academy: The WEST Prep

Bethune-Cookman University
Nicolette Owens
Nicolette Owens

Fort Pierce Westwood Academy: The WEST Prep

Florida A&M University
Dr. Kevin Perry
Dr. Kevin Perry

Superintendents Office

Bethune-Cookman University
Terrence Platt
Terrence Platt

Office of Teaching and Learning

Florida A&M University
Hilary Poole
Hilary Poole

Fort Pierce Westwood Academy: The WEST Prep

Bethune-Cookman University
Ashley Pruitt
Ashley Pruitt

St. Lucie West K-8

Florida Memorial University
Dorcia Reid
Dorcia Reid

St. Lucie Elementary

Florida Memorial University
Leinitia Robinson
Leinitia Robinson

Career and Technical Education

North Carolina A&T State University
Kerly Smith
Kerly Smith

Samuel S. Gaines Academy of Emerging Technologies

Bethune-Cookman University
Nicole Smith
Nicole Smith

Fort Pierce Westwood Academy: The WEST Prep Magnet

Bethune-Cookman University
Belinda Sykes
Belinda Sykes

Village Green Environmental Studies School

Florida A&M University
Katina Turner
Katina Turner

Morningside Elementary

Bethune-Cookman University
Barbara Williams
Barbara Williams

FK Sweet Elementary School

Florida A&M University
Kanika Williams
Kanika Williams

Manatee K-8 School

Southern University and A&M College
Jaquita Williams-Suggs
Jaquita Williams-Suggs

St. Lucie West K-8 School

Florida Memorial University
Latricia Woulard
Latricia Woulard

Superintendents Office

South Carolina State University
Ronald Eugene Wright
Ronald Eugene Wright

Dan McCarty Middle School

Florida A&M University